Southwest  Disabled & Over 50 Angling Club

Home Archived News  Links Diary Dates Contacts Picture Gallery

Singles Knockout 2017

RESULT  

First        Mark Walsh

Second Ted Bethel


FINAL ROUND                                                         Winner


Ted Bethel             v   Mark Walsh                              Mark Walsh


Third Round                                                              Winners

Mark Walsh            v   Barry Council                            Mark Walsh

Brian Hadley          v   Ted Bethel                                Ted Bethel      



 

Second Round                                                          Winner

John Baker            v    Ted Bethel                                 Ted Bethel

Brian Hadley          v    Mike Teagel                               Brian Hadley

Barry Council         v    Bob Fetham                               Barry Council

Cliff Jenkins           v    Mark Walsh                                Mark Walsh



 First Round                                                                 Winner

Keith Fisher          v    Ted Bethel                                   Ted Bethel

Bob Feltham         v    Dave Stephenson                         Bob Feltham

Steve Horsewell   v    John Baker                                   John Baker

Colin Elaway        v    Cliff Jenkins                                  Cliff Jenkins

Mike Teakel         v    Steve Wynne                                 Mike Teakel

Dave Blakemore  v    Brian Hadley                                  Brian Hadley

Mike Laird            v    Barrie Council                               Barrie Council

Mark Walsh          v    Alan Smith                                     Mark Walsh



RESULT  

1 Eddie Wynne

2 John Baker



FINAL ROUND  

                 

John Baker         v   Eddie Wynne                       Eddie Wynne


                 Third Round                                    Winners

 Eddie Wynne     v   Rich Heatley                          Eddie Wynne

John Baker         v   Colin Butler                         John Baker




                 Second Round                                Winners

Eddie Wynne        v  Mike Chapman                   Eddie Wynne

John Baker           v  Keith Ray                            John Baker

Mike Wilson          v  Rich Heatley                       Rich Heatley

David Blakemoor  v  Colin Butler                        Colin Butler





                   First Round                                      Winners


Mike Chapman     v   Keith Fisher                        Mike Chapman

Eddie Wynne        v   Mike Laird                          Eddie Wynne

Mike Teakel          v   Rich Heatley                      Rich Heatley

Geoff Stones         v   Keith Ray                           Keith Ray

John Thompson    v   John Baker                        John Baker

David Blakemore  v   Mark Walsh                        David Blakemore

Colin Butler          v   Ted Bethel                          Colin Butler

Steven Wynne      v   Mike Wilson                        Mike Wilson